Clixsense.Com

clixsense.com
clixsense receives about 432,500 unique visitors and 12,239,750 (28.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,460.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,784,495.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clixsense.com is ranked number 810 in the world and 0.0865% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.188.40.

About - Clixsense.Com

WRITE article about clixsense.com

How many visitors does clixsense.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
432,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,975,000
Daily Pageviews:
12,239,750 (28.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
810 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0865% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,794
Average Load Time:
(1112 ms) 70 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 19.4%21.6%220
India 12.3%9.8%753
Brazil 5.7%5.3%539
Spain 4.8%5.1%464
Mexico 3.7%4.6%422
Ukraine 3.4%3.2%235
Bangladesh 2.6%1.9%212
Venezuela 2.5%1.9%111
Pakistan 2.5%2.0%411
Egypt 2.5%2.4%453
Portugal 2.1%2.7%154
Indonesia 1.9%2.3%809
United States 1.8%3.0%9733
Turkey 1.7%2.0%1173
Colombia 1.6%1.6%286
Philippines 1.4%1.3%278
Argentina 1.3%1.3%601
Greece 1.2%1.0%832
Thailand 1.2%0.8%806
Malaysia 1.2%1.7%520
Romania 1.2%1.5%489
Algeria 1.2%0.9%428
Peru 1.2%1.2%260
South Africa 1.1%1.0%779
Chile 0.9%1.4%339
Italy 0.8%1.1%2610
Poland 0.8%0.5%1949
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%1411
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%4485
Kazakhstan 0.7%1.3%725
Croatia 0.7%0.4%237
Germany 0.6%1.0%5079
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%2045
Denmark 0.6%0.3%812
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%340
Other 0.6%0.5%383
Hungary 0.6%0.8%588

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clixsense.com
100.00%100.00%26.7
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  75,216
Follow Links:
  68,969
Nofollow Links:
  6,247
Referring Domains:
  1,845
Referring IPs:
  1,672

Domain Overview

SEMrush clixsense.com
Domain:
  clixsense.com
Rank:
  34,046
Organic Keywords:
  34,227
Organic Traffic:
  32,771
Organic Cost:
  $25,973.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

clixsense.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  169,406
Facebook shares:
  1,930,606
Facebook comments:
  78,716
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  13,823
Facebook total:
  2,178,728
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  11,846
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  324
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much clixsense.com can earn?

Website Value:
$5,784,495.98
Daily Revenue:
$3,460.00
Monthly Revenue:
$103,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,262,900.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clixsense.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.41.188.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.188.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://csstatic.com/js/codeu.js
http://csstatic.com/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
http://csstatic.com/js/jquery-ui-1.11.2.custom.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://csstatic.com/css/style22.css?20

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

ClixResearch and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Affiliates and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Join our dedic…es, including: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Visiting Websites and 7 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Signup for Cli…art earning... renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Confirm Password and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Signup Now renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
and also agree…ates by email. and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
User Agreement and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
EARN MONEY renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
ADVERTISERS renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
AFFILIATES renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Advertiser Benefits and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
• Earn Up To $…Referral Click and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Affiliate Program and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
views to our a…ers' websites! and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
14,972,287.26 and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
VIEW ALL renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
ClixSense Offe…DAILY SURVEYS renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
earn and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
$0.85 and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Neobux:-Paying Since 2008 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Earn upto $0.0…$2 Min Payout and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ptcwinnerteam.blogspot.bg and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
AdHitz Ads renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
© 2007-2016 Cl…ights Reserved renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.cl…com/en/Sign_In" class="navbuttonl">Sign In</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/View_Ads" class="navbuttonl">View Ads</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="first_name"> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="sbutton purple large">Signup Now</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.cl…User_Agreement">User Agreement</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/Surveys" class="rlink">VIEW ALL</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.cl…About-About_Us">About Us</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <embed> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.castplatform.com/images/49f7133c-4c6b-4c74-ac3a-f9ade7f73a28.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.castplatform.com/images/c9cf3471-5203-4cc8-a271-b57d576e38fc.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.castplatform.com/provider-feed-images/1051_20907_96_96_bccb5587b2cf17eeb46e366fcfe4ad87.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.castplatform.com/scripts/4/adnl.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://adhitzads.com/1 (60 minutes)
http://adhitzads.com/2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.clixsense.com/uid.swf (1 x 1) .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did clixsense.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 17 Jan 2016 23:07:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d270b7646aa855868cd3070915a390dca1453072068; expires=Mon, 16-Jan-17 23:07:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="ALL CUR ADM DEV CONo OUR IND PHY ONL UNI PUR COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA"
Set-Cookie: USIDp=ogfas1fj5ersi7kiiv8t91vre3; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: lang=en-us; expires=Mon, 01-Feb-2016 23:07:49 GMT; Max-Age=1296000; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2665b7ec1fc0016a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3592
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-29
Domain Age:
9 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 732057579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-29T14:53:35.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-29T14:53:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JAMES GRAGO
Registrant Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrant Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Registrant City: HAMPSTEAD
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28443
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9103190966
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9103190966
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JAMES GRAGO
Admin Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Admin Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Admin City: HAMPSTEAD
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28443
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9103190966
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9103190966
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JAMES GRAGO
Tech Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Tech Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Tech City: HAMPSTEAD
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28443
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9103190966
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9103190966
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-dec-2015
Creation Date: 29-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 17 Jan 2016 23:07:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

teapop.fr
30 secs
softholics.com
1 min
lindaonu.blogspot.com.ng
1 min
tvr.mobi
2 mins
ammapettaipakkam.com
3 mins
hedstudio.com
3 mins
palmsounds.net
3 mins
nanomedia.pl
4 mins
skyhub.com.br
4 mins
afyon.bel.tr
4 mins

Last Viewed Sites

parkina.com
0 secs
edco.ie
0 secs
badabee.com
0 secs
mikedugeniohansen.dk
0 secs
528records.com
0 secs
impression.co.il
0 secs
allmudugnews.com
0 secs
mlmwiseguy.com
0 secs
mtjobs.com
0 secs
abcnyheter.no
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clixsense.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.