Clixsense.Com - Info

clixsense receives about 404,554 unique visitors and 9,668,830 (23.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,236.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,872,901.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clixsense.com is ranked number 872 in the world and 0.0879% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.188.40.

About - Clixsense.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,872,901.53
Daily Revenue:
$3,236.43
Monthly Revenue:
$97,092.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,181,296.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
404,554
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,136,620
Daily Pageviews:
9,668,830 (23.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
872 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0879% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,852
Average Load Time:
(1336 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.9%11.5%581
Russia 8.1%6.9%516
Brazil 6.6%7.2%454
Spain 5.3%6.1%342
Venezuela 5.0%6.7%89
Mexico 5.0%5.7%294
Portugal 3.4%4.0%100
Pakistan 2.9%2.5%280
Thailand 2.4%1.5%383
Philippines 2.4%2.4%188
Poland 2.3%2.4%603
Indonesia 2.3%2.4%550
Ukraine 2.1%1.9%338
United States 1.9%2.7%8475
Italy 1.7%1.6%1193
Colombia 1.6%1.7%264
Argentina 1.6%1.9%460
Peru 1.6%1.5%200
Romania 1.5%1.6%326
Egypt 1.5%1.3%577
Bangladesh 1.4%1.1%319
Malaysia 1.4%1.2%434
China 1.3%0.3%12580
Germany 1.3%1.6%2542
Chile 1.3%1.4%252
Hungary 1.0%0.8%355
Greece 0.9%0.7%851
Taiwan 0.9%1.0%1214
Other 0.8%0.6%207
Canada 0.7%0.7%2599
Lithuania 0.7%0.6%175
Czech Republic 0.7%1.1%550
Denmark 0.7%0.8%447
Netherlands 0.6%0.9%1787
France 0.6%0.5%4535
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%1796
Norway 0.6%0.4%740
Brunei 0.6%0.5%31
Australia 0.5%0.4%2700
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.6%586
Slovakia 0.5%1.0%373
Kazakhstan 0.5%1.8%642
Morocco 0.5%0.5%551

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clixsense.com
99.98%99.99%22.9
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
130,000
Google Indexed Pages:
76,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
126,395
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
78,656
Bing Backlinks:
129,568
Bing Indexed Pages:
78,876

Domain Overview

SEMrush clixsense.com
Domain:
  clixsense.com
Rank:
  28177
Organic Keywords:
  2,615
Organic Traffic:
  37,078
Organic Cost:
  $38,846.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  1,084
Google +:
  10,168
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  321
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.41.188.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.188.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 23 Aug 2015 05:34:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dcde90c7cbe68ab4577a6234a9b0c9aeb1440308082; expires=Mon, 22-Aug-16 05:34:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="ALL CUR ADM DEV CONo OUR IND PHY ONL UNI PUR COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA"
Set-Cookie: USIDp=0vs841flmkvvn2odl6cmp05sg2; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: lang=en-us; expires=Mon, 07-Sep-2015 05:34:41 GMT; Max-Age=1296000; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 21a4732965b510cf-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.41.189.40 300
A 198.41.188.40 300
SOA 3600
Mname nina.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018941679
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX mx0.mfg.onr.siteprotect.com 300
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 567
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 567

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-29
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 732057579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-29T14:53:35.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-29T14:53:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JAMES GRAGO
Registrant Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrant Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Registrant City: HAMPSTEAD
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28443
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9103190966
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9103190966
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JAMES GRAGO
Admin Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Admin Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Admin City: HAMPSTEAD
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28443
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9103190966
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9103190966
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JAMES GRAGO
Tech Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Tech Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Tech City: HAMPSTEAD
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28443
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9103190966
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9103190966
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 23 Aug 2015 05:34:30 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clixsense.com widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.