Clixsense.Com - Info

clixsense receives about 324,471 unique visitors and 7,268,156 (22.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,595.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,425,376.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clixsense.com is ranked number 1,216 in the world and 0.0705% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.188.40.

About - Clixsense.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,425,376.09
Daily Revenue:
$2,595.77
Monthly Revenue:
$77,873.10
Yearly Revenue:
$947,456.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
324,471
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,734,130
Daily Pageviews:
7,268,156 (22.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,216 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0705% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,763
Average Load Time:
(1388 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.6%16.5%610
Russia 11.1%10.9%532
Brazil 5.6%6.6%801
China 3.8%1.4%4200
United States 3.7%5.4%6754
Spain 3.6%4.0%781
Indonesia 3.6%4.6%540
Venezuela 2.8%4.3%271
Ukraine 2.6%2.0%397
Philippines 2.6%2.3%259
Portugal 2.5%3.7%218
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.8%751
Pakistan 1.7%1.5%687
Turkey 1.7%1.9%1360
Thailand 1.7%1.1%811
Bangladesh 1.6%1.0%404
Canada 1.6%1.8%1640
Mexico 1.4%1.9%1522
Malaysia 1.3%1.2%667
Egypt 1.2%1.0%1061
Italy 1.2%1.0%2504
Germany 1.1%1.4%4167
Kazakhstan 1.0%0.9%616
Belarus 0.9%1.1%358
Romania 0.9%1.1%757
Greece 0.9%0.8%1256
Hungary 0.9%0.7%555
Morocco 0.8%0.6%569
Colombia 0.8%0.9%829
Croatia 0.8%0.6%285
United Kingdom 0.8%1.0%4878
Algeria 0.7%0.5%992
Australia 0.7%0.6%3135
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%2258
Bulgaria 0.7%0.5%457
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%739
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.4%469
El Salvador 0.5%0.7%137
Belgium 0.5%1.6%1214
Argentina 0.5%1.0%1891

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clixsense.com
100.00%99.99%23.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
135,000
Google Indexed Pages:
68,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
144,765
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
68,551
Bing Backlinks:
148,477
Bing Indexed Pages:
64,973

Domain Overview

SEMrush clixsense.com
Domain:
  clixsense.com
Rank:
  23972
Organic Keywords:
  2,322
Organic Traffic:
  61,959
Organic Cost:
  $50,642.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  139,706
Facebook shares:
  1,842,806
Facebook comments:
  60,116
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  13,823
Facebook total:
  2,042,628
Tweets:
  1,083
Google +:
  9,451
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  319
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.41.188.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.188.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 13 May 2015 04:00:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d634553fb028824a049366d9b54ea4ec61431489659; expires=Thu, 12-May-16 04:00:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="ALL CUR ADM DEV CONo OUR IND PHY ONL UNI PUR COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA"
Set-Cookie: USIDp=b5gvkp4if4rn6ul5m6fqm8p6m7; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: lang=en-us; expires=Thu, 28-May-2015 04:00:59 GMT; Max-Age=1296000; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1e5b75a635c310c3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.41.189.40 296
A 198.41.188.40 296
SOA 3596
Mname nina.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018096577
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 296
MX mx0.mfg.onr.siteprotect.com 296
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-29
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 732057579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-29T14:53:35.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-29T14:53:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JAMES GRAGO
Registrant Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrant Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Registrant City: HAMPSTEAD
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28443
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9103190966
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9103190966
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JAMES GRAGO
Admin Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Admin Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Admin City: HAMPSTEAD
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28443
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9103190966
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9103190966
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JAMES GRAGO
Tech Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Tech Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Tech City: HAMPSTEAD
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28443
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9103190966
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9103190966
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 13 May 2015 04:00:41 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clixsense.com widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

adpend.com
2 mins
risecredit.com
3 mins
tplinklogin.net
11 mins
webmail.qbase.us
12 mins
priamalas.com
13 mins
flurred.com
13 mins
***2.com
17 mins
espiralmedia.es
18 mins
redbluffanimals.com
21 mins
redbluffanimalhospital.com
23 mins
121er.de
23 mins
video-one.com
27 mins
beeg.pt
29 mins
wap-love.rambler.ru
30 mins
red***tube.com
34 mins
jobs2shop.com
37 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.