Clixsense.Com - Info clixsense.com

clixsense.com receives about 78,500 unique visitors and 410,555 (5.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $964.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $605,745.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clixsense.com is ranked number 4,906 in the world and 0.0157% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.158.22. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - clixsense.com

ClixSense is an online rewards network. We offer the ability for the average internet user to create a substantial monthly income by viewing ads, completing Offers, Surveys and Tasks. If your looking to advertise, ClixSense offers advertisers of every size or budget to purchase direct targeted and unique traffic for below industry standard rates.
How did clixsense.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is clixsense.com?

78.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
78,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,355,000
Pages per Visit:
5.23
Daily Pageviews:
410,555
Alexa Rank:
4,906 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0157%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
22:40
Bounce rate:
19.37%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
81.30%
Referral:
9.24%
Search:
7.83%
Social:
1.42%
Paid:
0.22%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.5%21.2%1760
China 9.6%12.7%4796
Brazil 5.5%7.3%2209
Mexico 5.0%4.4%1507
Venezuela 4.7%3.1%588
Italy 3.4%4.9%2953
United States 3.3%2.3%23306
Indonesia 2.9%3.2%1912
Nigeria 2.7%1.9%1098
Spain 2.6%2.1%4068
Poland 2.5%2.4%2629
Pakistan 2.2%2.1%1674
Switzerland 2.1%4.4%796
Germany 2.0%2.4%8383
Russian Federation 1.9%1.2%10639
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.2%2248
France 1.7%1.9%7774
Turkey 1.6%1.7%3289
Egypt 1.6%1.0%2289
Argentina 1.2%1.4%2704
Colombia 1.2%1.2%1627
Bangladesh 1.2%0.8%1421
Greece 1.1%0.8%2938
Portugal 1.1%1.0%1721
Iran 1.1%0.3%10621
Malaysia 1.0%0.9%2640
South Africa 0.9%0.8%3646
Philippines 0.9%0.8%2170
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.6%1084
Romania 0.8%0.6%3287
Thailand 0.8%0.7%3704
Peru 0.7%0.5%2211
Viet Nam 0.6%0.3%3750
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%20997
Canada 0.6%0.4%13421
Hungary 0.5%0.4%3158

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clixsense.com
99.97%99.90%5.47
go.clixsense.com
0.45%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush clixsense.com
Domain:
  clixsense.com
Rank:
  53,674
Organic Keywords:
  11,182
Organic Traffic:
  26,220
Organic Cost:
  $9,918.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
23,159
Total Backlinks:
  521,098
Follow Links:
  460,245
Nofollow Links:
  60,853
Referring Domains:
  8,291
Referring IPs:
  7,771

How socially engaged is clixsense.com?

Facebook:
  57
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much clixsense.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$964.05
Monthly Revenue:
$28,921.50
Yearly Revenue:
$351,878.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 52,140$161.11
India 87,038$139.26
Switzerland 18,064$109.65
United States 9,443$108.31
Italy 20,117$70.21
Brazil 29,971$53.05
Germany 9,853$47.59
France 7,801$36.66
Nigeria 7,801$20.44
Poland 9,853$17.83
Mexico 18,064$17.52
Indonesia 13,138$16.16
South Africa 3,284$14.48
United Kingdom 2,053$12.79
Canada 1,642$11.51
Malaysia 3,695$11.20
Russian Federation 4,927$10.00
Saudi Arabia 4,927$9.95
Spain 8,622$9.57
Pakistan 8,622$9.14
Portugal 4,106$8.95
Venezuela 12,727$8.53
Turkey 6,979$7.61
Thailand 2,874$7.18
Argentina 5,748$6.84
Colombia 4,927$6.55
Greece 3,284$5.91
Philippines 3,284$5.32
Bangladesh 3,284$4.40
Hungary 1,642$3.42
Egypt 4,106$3.33
Romania 2,463$2.91
Peru 2,053$2.20
Sri Lanka 2,463$2.14
Iran 1,232$1.43
Viet Nam 1,232$0.90

How much money do clixsense.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$172.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,173.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$62,943.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
70,845
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,125,361
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
25,858,560
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 24,371$38.99
China 6,778$20.94
Switzerland 3,252$19.74
United States 1,700$19.50
Germany 2,857$13.80
Italy 3,420$11.94
Indonesia 7,620$9.37
Poland 3,252$5.89
France 858$4.03
Brazil 1,798$3.18
Pakistan 2,759$2.92
Canada 411$2.88
Greece 1,281$2.31
Saudi Arabia 1,035$2.09
United Kingdom 328$2.05
Portugal 862$1.88
Spain 1,638$1.82
Mexico 1,626$1.58
Argentina 805$0.96
Malaysia 296$0.90
Hungary 427$0.89
Romania 517$0.61
Russian Federation 296$0.60
Turkey 489$0.53
Colombia 394$0.52
Thailand 172$0.43
Nigeria 156$0.41
Philippines 230$0.37
South Africa 66$0.29
Venezuela 382$0.26
Iran 197$0.23
Peru 205$0.22
Egypt 205$0.17
Bangladesh 66$0.09
Sri Lanka 49$0.04
Viet Nam 49$0.04

How much is clixsense.com worth?

Website Value:
$605,745.12

Where is clixsense.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.158.22
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.158.22

How fast does clixsense.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1659 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://csstatic.com/js/codeu10.js?7
https://csstatic.com/js/jquery-1.12.1.min.js
https://csstatic.com/js/jquery-ui-1.11.4.custom.min.js?2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://csstatic.com/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,400i,600,700
https://csstatic.com/css/style25.css?26

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://clixsense.com/
http://www.clixsense.com/
https://www.clixsense.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="checkbox" name="conditions_accepted"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/en/About-About_Us">About Us</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

https://www.clixsense.com/uid.swf

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://src.litix.io/core/2/mux.js (expiration not specified)
https://fast.wistia.com/assets/external/E-v1.js (60 minutes)
https://fast.wistia.com/assets/external/vulcanVideo.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (47% reduction).

Compressing https://fast.wistia.com/assets/images/blank.gif could save 1.1KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://csstatic.com/o/00101449.png could save 167B (11% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 119B (15% reduction).

Minifying https://fast.wistia.com/embed/iframe_shim?domain=com could save 119B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

clixsense.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

clixsense.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to clixsense.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 19:10:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7ed0aac50803998eb591ccd874785d9e1515957056; expires=Mon, 14-Jan-19 19:10:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com; HttpOnly
X-Server-ID: W5-42
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3dd2e5f013fd715b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-29
Domain Age:
11 years 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 732057579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-07T07:34:52.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-29T14:53:35.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-29T14:53:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JAMES GRAGO
Registrant Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrant Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Registrant City: HAMPSTEAD
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28443
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9103190966
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9103190966
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JAMES GRAGO
Admin Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Admin Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Admin City: HAMPSTEAD
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28443
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9103190966
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9103190966
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JAMES GRAGO
Tech Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Tech Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Tech City: HAMPSTEAD
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28443
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9103190966
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9103190966
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-07T07:34:52.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 732057579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-02T06:45:59Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-29T14:53:35Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-12-29T14:53:35Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-14T19:10:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clixsense.com widget