loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Clixsense.Com - Website Report

clixsense.com receives about 327,233 unique visitors and 6,577,378 (20.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,617.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,331,906.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clixsense.com is ranked number 1,233 in the world and 0.0711% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.189.40.

About - Clixsense.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,331,906.23
Daily Revenue:
$2,617.86
Monthly Revenue:
$78,535.80
Yearly Revenue:
$955,518.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
327,233
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,816,990
Daily Pageviews:
6,577,378 (20.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,233 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0711% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,806
Average Load Time:
(1568 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.8%16.4%635
Russia 8.3%8.5%731
Brazil 5.7%5.6%821
Pakistan 5.2%5.2%220
China 4.6%1.7%3304
United States 4.1%6.9%6399
Portugal 3.6%7.3%135
Spain 3.5%3.5%811
Indonesia 2.8%2.5%748
Mexico 2.6%2.9%702
Bulgaria 2.4%1.1%131
Morocco 2.2%2.6%134
Philippines 2.2%2.0%267
Turkey 2.1%2.4%1099
Bangladesh 2.0%1.3%311
Greece 1.6%1.6%707
Egypt 1.5%1.6%785
Canada 1.5%1.4%1834
Italy 1.4%1.5%2048
Ukraine 1.4%1.2%888
South Korea 1.4%1.3%1902
Germany 1.4%1.7%3386
Taiwan 1.3%1.1%1281
Netherlands 1.1%2.1%1417
Algeria 1.1%1.0%562
Romania 1.0%1.0%743
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.7%270
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.8%735
Australia 0.9%0.7%2353
United Kingdom 0.9%1.1%4127
Poland 0.8%0.6%2788
South Africa 0.7%0.4%1692
Hungary 0.7%0.7%675
Peru 0.5%0.5%749
Sweden 0.5%0.5%1979
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.4%371

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clixsense.com
100.00%100.00%19.2
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
142,000
Google Indexed Pages:
81,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
137,892
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
88,010
Bing Backlinks:
136,306
Bing Indexed Pages:
80,594

Domain Overview

Domain:
  clixsense.com
Rank:
  32425
Organic Keywords:
  1,796
Organic Traffic:
  29,811
Organic Cost:
  $31,004.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  127,506
Facebook shares:
  1,731,406
Facebook comments:
  56,616
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  13,823
Facebook total:
  1,915,528
Tweets:
  1,083
Google +:
  6,921
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  319
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.41.189.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.189.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 15 Feb 2015 05:58:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfe27e48cf2e49dba64941fc32b03b47c1423979926; expires=Mon, 15-Feb-16 05:58:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="ALL CUR ADM DEV CONo OUR IND PHY ONL UNI PUR COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA"
Set-Cookie: USIDp=9rvg9r55vcb9rmjgj46uihqdc5; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: lang=en-us; expires=Mon, 02-Mar-2015 05:58:46 GMT; Max-Age=1296000; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1b8f46899c3a0944-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.41.189.40 300
A 198.41.188.40 300
SOA 3600
Mname nina.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017101813
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX mx0.mfg.onr.siteprotect.com 300
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-29
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 732057579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-29T14:53:35.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-29T14:53:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JAMES GRAGO
Registrant Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrant Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Registrant City: HAMPSTEAD
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28443
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9103190966
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9103190966
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JAMES GRAGO
Admin Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Admin Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Admin City: HAMPSTEAD
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28443
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9103190966
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9103190966
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JAMES GRAGO
Tech Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Tech Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Tech City: HAMPSTEAD
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28443
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9103190966
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9103190966
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 15 Feb 2015 05:58:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clixsense.com widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.