Clixsense.Com - Info clixsense.com

clixsense.com receives about 412,000 unique visitors and 7,333,600 (17.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,296.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,702,626.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clixsense.com is ranked number 742 in the world and 0.0824% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.158.22.

About - clixsense.com

ClixSense is an online rewards network. We offer the ability for the average internet user to create a substantial monthly income by viewing ads, completing Offers, Surveys and Tasks. If your looking to advertise, ClixSense offers advertisers of every size or budget to purchase direct targeted and unique traffic for below industry standard rates.
How did clixsense.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is clixsense.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
412,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,360,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,333,600 (17.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
742 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0824% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.4%16.3%345
Venezuela 7.5%6.8%73
United States 4.1%5.3%3493
Spain 4.0%4.8%512
Mexico 3.6%4.1%406
Italy 3.3%4.2%631
Brazil 3.0%2.8%827
Poland 2.4%3.1%515
Pakistan 2.3%2.0%301
Egypt 2.2%2.3%457
Indonesia 2.2%2.3%608
Nigeria 2.1%1.4%272
Bangladesh 2.0%1.5%175
China 2.0%0.6%5198
Russia 1.9%2.0%1771
Germany 1.9%2.1%1861
France 1.9%2.2%1425
Romania 1.9%2.3%278
Colombia 1.7%1.7%290
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.3%604
Argentina 1.4%1.3%542
Portugal 1.3%1.8%221
Algeria 1.3%1.2%376
Bulgaria 1.3%2.1%133
United Kingdom 1.2%1.3%2382
Philippines 1.2%1.2%326
Peru 1.1%0.9%340
Greece 1.0%1.1%681
Turkey 1.0%1.3%1245
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%628
Hungary 0.9%1.0%384
South Africa 0.8%0.9%735
Czech Republic 0.8%0.8%575
Canada 0.7%1.0%2199
Thailand 0.7%0.5%1252
Belgium 0.6%0.8%883
Chile 0.6%0.4%681
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%259
Slovakia 0.6%0.6%439
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%1046

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clixsense.com
99.99%99.99%16.8
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush clixsense.com
Domain:
  clixsense.com
Rank:
  43,696
Organic Keywords:
  27,134
Organic Traffic:
  34,955
Organic Cost:
  $25,275.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,510
Total Backlinks:
  745,915
Follow Links:
  684,731
Nofollow Links:
  61,184
Referring Domains:
  7,189
Referring IPs:
  6,114

How socially engaged is clixsense.com?

Facebook:
  273,861
Google +:
  17,768
Linkedin:
  14,113
Stumbles:
  330
Buffer:
  57
Pins:
  0

How much clixsense.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,702,626.11
Daily Revenue:
$3,296.00
Monthly Revenue:
$98,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,203,040.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clixsense.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.158.22
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.158.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does clixsense.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1689 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 968 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/Sign_In" class="navbuttonl">Sign In</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/Sign_Up" class="navbuttonl">Sign Up</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…e.com/en/Games" class="navbuttonl">Games</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/ClixAddon" class="navbuttonl">ClixAddon</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…se.com/en/Help" class="navbuttonl">Help</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…eresearch.com/" class="navbuttonl">ClixResearch</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…om/en/View_Ads" class="navbuttonl">View Ads</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…com/en/Surveys" class="navbuttonl">Surveys</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…ers-ClixOffers" class="navbuttonl">Offers</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/Tasks-Complete_Tasks" class="navbuttonl">Tasks</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…-Play_the_Game" class="navbuttonl">ClixGrid</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/Advertise" class="navbuttonl">Advertise</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/Affiliates-Program_Details" class="navbuttonl">Affiliates</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…e.com/en/Forum" class="navbuttonl">Forum</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Looking to ear…a cash online?</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Join our dedic…es, including:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Paid Surveys</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Micro Tasks</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Contests</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Referring Others</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Signup for Cli…art earning...</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>First Name</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Last Name</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="first_name"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="last_name"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Email</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Confirm Email</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="email"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="retype_email"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Password</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Confirm Password</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="password" name="password"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="password" name="retype_password"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Username</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:;" class="sbutton purple large">Signup Now</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="username"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="checkbox" name="conditions_accepted"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/About-User_Agreement">User Agreement</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/About-Privacy_Policy">Privacy Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Advertisers</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Affiliates</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="stsu">7,261,529</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="stse">23,634,918.51</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="stsc">3,835,714,035</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://p3.adh…clixsense.com1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://p3.adh…clixsense.com1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://csstat…oterlogose.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer_copyright">© 2007-2017 Cl…ights Reserved</div> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://csstatic.com/js/codeu.js?2
https://csstatic.com/js/jquery-1.12.1.min.js
https://csstatic.com/js/jquery-ui-1.11.4.custom.min.js?2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://csstatic.com/css/style24.css?2

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://clixsense.com/
http://www.clixsense.com/
https://www.clixsense.com/

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

https://www.clixsense.com/uid.swf (1 x 1) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/About-About_Us">About Us</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.castplatform.com/scripts/4/adnl.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure.ironbeast.io/ (expiration not specified)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.1KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing https://csstatic.com/img/hpbbg.jpg could save 8.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://csstatic.com/img/headerbg.jpg could save 1.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://csstatic.com/img/footerbg.jpg could save 1KiB (27% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to clixsense.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 24 Jan 2017 06:43:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db4f2471def149b3480dabe20e4bf264c1485240220; expires=Wed, 24-Jan-18 06:43:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com; HttpOnly
X-Server-ID: W2-122
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 32618330218255d0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-29
Domain Age:
10 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 732057579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-07T07:34:52.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-29T14:53:35.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-29T14:53:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JAMES GRAGO
Registrant Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrant Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Registrant City: HAMPSTEAD
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28443
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9103190966
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9103190966
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JAMES GRAGO
Admin Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Admin Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Admin City: HAMPSTEAD
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28443
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9103190966
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9103190966
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JAMES GRAGO
Tech Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Tech Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Tech City: HAMPSTEAD
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28443
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9103190966
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9103190966
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-07T07:34:52.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-sep-2016
Creation Date: 29-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 24 Jan 2017 06:43:30 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 12 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clixsense.com widget