Clixsense.Com - Info

clixsense receives about 353,467 unique visitors and 8,483,198 (24.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,827.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,005,552.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clixsense.com is ranked number 1,000 in the world and 0.0768% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.189.40.

About - Clixsense.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,005,552.00
Daily Revenue:
$2,827.73
Monthly Revenue:
$84,831.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,032,121.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
353,467
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,604,010
Daily Pageviews:
8,483,198 (24.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,000 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0768% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,707
Average Load Time:
(1286 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.8%11.9%639
Brazil 8.2%9.3%382
Russia 8.1%7.0%536
Venezuela 5.0%6.2%106
Spain 4.8%5.4%403
Mexico 4.4%5.0%350
Portugal 3.2%3.5%119
Indonesia 2.9%3.3%459
Pakistan 2.6%2.2%329
Philippines 2.4%2.5%197
Ukraine 2.2%1.9%341
Poland 2.0%2.3%732
Thailand 2.0%1.7%477
Argentina 1.7%2.0%473
China 1.7%0.5%11877
United States 1.7%2.4%9920
Italy 1.6%1.9%1280
Egypt 1.6%1.3%584
Colombia 1.5%1.4%321
Bangladesh 1.3%0.8%353
Malaysia 1.3%1.0%492
Peru 1.3%1.2%250
Chile 1.1%1.3%300
Turkey 1.1%1.1%1449
Romania 1.0%1.2%461
Germany 1.0%1.3%3353
Hungary 1.0%0.8%369
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%1241
Kazakhstan 0.8%2.0%422
Denmark 0.8%1.0%367
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%1753
Kuwait 0.7%0.4%404
Bulgaria 0.7%0.3%382
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%1648
Greece 0.7%0.6%1072
Other 0.7%0.5%281
Norway 0.6%0.5%906
Morocco 0.6%0.6%501
Canada 0.6%0.5%3222
Czech Republic 0.6%0.7%738
Brunei 0.6%0.5%29

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clixsense.com
100.00%99.99%23.4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
132,000
Google Indexed Pages:
70,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
138,943
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
72,224
Bing Backlinks:
137,243
Bing Indexed Pages:
69,757

Domain Overview

SEMrush clixsense.com
Domain:
  clixsense.com
Rank:
  27370
Organic Keywords:
  2,521
Organic Traffic:
  37,348
Organic Cost:
  $35,453.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  1,084
Google +:
  9,949
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  319
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.41.189.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.189.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 24 Jul 2015 20:29:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd274d759808d2f43fde642846740e91c14377***798; expires=Sat, 23-Jul-16 20:29:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="ALL CUR ADM DEV CONo OUR IND PHY ONL UNI PUR COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA"
Set-Cookie: USIDp=jook4lh3kioqols4ollkd8tnm1; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: lang=en-us; expires=Sat, 08-Aug-2015 20:29:59 GMT; Max-Age=1296000; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 20b2615ad3512573-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.41.189.40 294
A 198.41.188.40 294
SOA 3594
Mname nina.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018941679
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 294
MX mx0.mfg.onr.siteprotect.com 294
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-29
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 732057579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-29T14:53:35.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-29T14:53:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JAMES GRAGO
Registrant Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrant Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Registrant City: HAMPSTEAD
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28443
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9103190966
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9103190966
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JAMES GRAGO
Admin Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Admin Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Admin City: HAMPSTEAD
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28443
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9103190966
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9103190966
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JAMES GRAGO
Tech Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Tech Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Tech City: HAMPSTEAD
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28443
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9103190966
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9103190966
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Jul 2015 20:29:53 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clixsense.com widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.