Clixsense.Com - Info clixsense.com

clixsense receives about 311,000 unique visitors and 7,619,500 (24.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,488.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,978,095.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clixsense.com is ranked number 1,024 in the world and 0.0622% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.58.240.

About - clixsense.com

ClixSense is an online rewards network. We offer the ability for the average internet user to create a substantial monthly income by viewing ads, completing Offers, Surveys and Tasks. If your looking to advertise, ClixSense offers advertisers of every size or budget to purchase direct targeted and unique traffic for below industry standard rates.
How did clixsense.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is clixsense.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
311,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,330,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,619,500 (24.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,024 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0622% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 14.3%13.1%634
Russia 11.1%11.4%409
Spain 7.8%9.6%366
Venezuela 5.3%5.6%136
Indonesia 4.1%4.2%448
Brazil 3.1%3.3%873
Bangladesh 3.1%2.5%166
Egypt 2.7%2.4%481
Italy 2.7%3.4%1080
Pakistan 2.6%2.0%433
Ukraine 2.2%2.0%421
Germany 1.9%2.4%2579
Algeria 1.9%1.4%333
Romania 1.7%2.3%364
Mexico 1.7%1.9%959
France 1.7%1.8%2287
United States 1.6%3.8%10887
Peru 1.4%1.2%379
China 1.3%0.3%13693
Nigeria 1.2%0.9%686
United Kingdom 1.1%1.1%3823
Bulgaria 1.1%1.4%209
Turkey 1.0%1.3%1768
Malaysia 0.9%0.9%843
Thailand 0.9%0.7%1037
Portugal 0.9%1.1%353
Colombia 0.9%0.9%634
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.4%999
Poland 0.8%1.1%1619
Philippines 0.8%0.5%627
South Africa 0.8%0.7%874
Argentina 0.8%0.6%1103
Greece 0.6%0.6%1346
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.3%534
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.0%3598

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clixsense.com
99.99%99.98%22.5
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush clixsense.com
Domain:
  clixsense.com
Rank:
  39,516
Organic Keywords:
  26,628
Organic Traffic:
  30,085
Organic Cost:
  $26,709.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,586
Total Backlinks:
  338,384
Follow Links:
  299,577
Nofollow Links:
  38,807
Referring Domains:
  4,013
Referring IPs:
  4,139

How socially engaged is clixsense.com?

Facebook:
  2,385,928
Google +:
  15,330
Linkedin:
  13,628
Stumbles:
  325
Buffer:
  18
Pins:
  0

How much clixsense.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,978,095.06
Daily Revenue:
$2,488.00
Monthly Revenue:
$74,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$908,120.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clixsense.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.58.240
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.58.240

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does clixsense.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1374 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 968 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/Sign_In" class="navbuttonl">Sign In</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/Sign_Up" class="navbuttonl">Sign Up</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…e.com/en/Games" class="navbuttonl">Games</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/ClixAddon" class="navbuttonl">ClixAddon</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…om/en/Helpdesk" class="navbuttonl">Helpdesk</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…eresearch.com/" class="navbuttonl">ClixResearch</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…om/en/View_Ads" class="navbuttonl">View Ads</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…com/en/Surveys" class="navbuttonl">Surveys</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…ers-ClixOffers" class="navbuttonl">Offers</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/Tasks-Complete_Tasks" class="navbuttonl">Tasks</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…-Play_the_Game" class="navbuttonl">ClixGrid</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/Advertise" class="navbuttonl">Advertise</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/Affiliates-Program_Details" class="navbuttonl">Affiliates</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…e.com/en/Forum" class="navbuttonl">Forum</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Looking to ear…a cash online?</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Join our dedic…es, including:</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Paid Surveys</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Micro Tasks</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Contests</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Referring Others</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Signup for Cli…art earning...</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>First Name</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Last Name</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="first_name"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="last_name"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Email</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Confirm Email</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="email"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="retype_email"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Password</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Confirm Password</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="password" name="password"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="password" name="retype_password"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Username</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:;" class="sbutton purple large">Signup Now</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="username"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/About-User_Agreement">User Agreement</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/en/About-Privacy_Policy">Privacy Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Advertisers</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Affiliates</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wt"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wtr"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wr"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wb"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wbr"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Member Benefits</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>• Win ClixGrid…PTC Ads Daily</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wtl"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wt"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wtr"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wl"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wr"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wbl"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wb"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="wbr"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Advertiser Benefits</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>• PTC Ads Visi…unts Available</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="stsu">6,535,483</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="stse">20,075,817.63</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="stsc">3,450,416,732</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.cli…com/en/Surveys" class="rlink">VIEW ALL</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://csstat…o/00100155.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="butt">earn $1.50</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://csstat…o/00100390.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="earn">earn</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://csstat…o/00100120.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="earn">earn</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://csstat…o/00100002.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="earn">earn</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://csstat…o/00100172.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="earn">earn</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://p3.adh…clixsense.com1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://p3.adh…clixsense.com1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://csstat…oterlogose.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer_copyright">© 2007-2016 Cl…ights Reserved</div> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://csstatic.com/js/codeu.js?2
https://csstatic.com/js/jquery-1.12.1.min.js
https://csstatic.com/js/jquery-ui-1.11.4.custom.min.js?2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://csstatic.com/css/style24.css?2

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://clixsense.com/
http://www.clixsense.com/
https://www.clixsense.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.castplatform.com/images/cba5bffb-1545-4dc6-8e23-d97c078c50f1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.castplatform.com/provider-feed-images/1050_590324_96_96_94ba1c409a07a1ef653c35a2722fe3d2.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.castplatform.com/provider-feed-images/3575_10025526_96_96_f34071910ef3c52dd77b072946aca0cf.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.castplatform.com/scripts/4/adnl.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

https://www.clixsense.com/uid.swf (1 x 1) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/About-About_Us">About Us</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <embed> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (19% reduction).

Compressing https://p3.adhitzads.com/s/ad_files/1471341231ppc_img_ad608828.gif could save 4.2KiB (19% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.6KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing https://d.castplatform.com/api/vv/4?callback=cb_1471796702615&ts=1471796702614&sessionId=BETMZ&siteId=54***&aus=3757,1,0 could save 1.6KiB (43% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to clixsense.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 21 Aug 2016 16:25:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db47bb715f596fc07206beb23e***19e71471796700; expires=Mon, 21-Aug-17 16:25:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com; HttpOnly
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d5f7043b77e10f3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 3306
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3306

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-29
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 732057579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-29T14:53:35.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-29T14:53:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JAMES GRAGO
Registrant Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrant Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Registrant City: HAMPSTEAD
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28443
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9103190966
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9103190966
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JAMES GRAGO
Admin Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Admin Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Admin City: HAMPSTEAD
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28443
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9103190966
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9103190966
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JAMES GRAGO
Tech Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Tech Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Tech City: HAMPSTEAD
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28443
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9103190966
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9103190966
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-dec-2015
Creation Date: 29-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 21 Aug 2016 16:24:50 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clixsense.com widget