loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Clixsense.Com - Website Report

clixsense receives about 338,739 unique visitors and 6,876,398 (20.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,709.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,706,193.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clixsense.com is ranked number 1,212 in the world and 0.0736% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.189.40.

About - Clixsense.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,706,193.44
Daily Revenue:
$2,709.91
Monthly Revenue:
$81,297.30
Yearly Revenue:
$989,117.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
338,739
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,162,170
Daily Pageviews:
6,876,398 (20.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,212 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0736% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,656
Average Load Time:
(1460 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.4%16.5%628
Brazil 9.5%9.6%467
Pakistan 6.1%5.1%217
China 4.3%1.6%3479
United States 4.3%6.5%6121
Spain 4.1%4.2%678
Portugal 4.0%6.4%124
Russia 4.0%5.5%904
Indonesia 3.1%4.2%629
Bulgaria 2.6%1.2%100
Turkey 2.4%2.8%986
Bangladesh 2.3%1.7%285
Philippines 1.9%1.7%198
Egypt 1.8%1.8%677
Ukraine 1.8%1.4%729
Canada 1.6%2.4%1511
Mexico 1.6%2.1%818
Greece 1.6%1.6%691
Germany 1.5%1.8%3052
Italy 1.4%1.3%2062
Peru 1.2%0.7%356
South Korea 1.2%1.0%2102
Taiwan 1.1%0.9%1401
Romania 1.0%0.9%744
Australia 1.0%0.7%2191
Netherlands 1.0%2.2%1563
United Kingdom 0.9%1.0%4565
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.0%623
Sweden 0.8%0.4%1555
Croatia 0.8%0.5%286
Ecuador 0.7%0.6%270
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.5%302
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.5%222
Colombia 0.6%0.7%1056
Algeria 0.6%0.5%485
South Africa 0.6%0.3%1888
Poland 0.5%0.3%4375

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clixsense.com
100.00%100.00%20.4
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
140,000
Google Indexed Pages:
75,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
145,232
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
69,357
Bing Backlinks:
148,653
Bing Indexed Pages:
77,878

Domain Overview

SEMrush clixsense.com
Domain:
  clixsense.com
Rank:
  23199
Organic Keywords:
  1,854
Organic Traffic:
  46,217
Organic Cost:
  $40,824.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  1,083
Google +:
  7,240
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  319
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.41.189.40
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.189.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Mar 2015 18:28:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8ff0037d28899b6ec9028a17038a88521425493727; expires=Thu, 03-Mar-16 18:28:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="ALL CUR ADM DEV CONo OUR IND PHY ONL UNI PUR COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA"
Set-Cookie: USIDp=v82th8n45vbfi9g5trad9l87c4; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: lang=en-us; expires=Thu, 19-Mar-2015 18:28:47 GMT; Max-Age=1296000; path=/; domain=.clixsense.com
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1c1fa496b17310a5-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.41.188.40 300
A 198.41.189.40 300
SOA 3600
Mname nina.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017101813
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX mx0.mfg.onr.siteprotect.com 300
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 726
NS seth.ns.cloudflare.com 726

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-29
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 732057579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-29T14:53:35.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-29T14:53:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JAMES GRAGO
Registrant Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrant Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Registrant City: HAMPSTEAD
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 28443
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9103190966
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9103190966
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JAMES GRAGO
Admin Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Admin Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Admin City: HAMPSTEAD
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 28443
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9103190966
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9103190966
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JAMES GRAGO
Tech Organization: CLIXSENSE.COM
Tech Street: 210 BATES RETREAT
Tech City: HAMPSTEAD
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 28443
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9103190966
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9103190966
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-03T11:28:39.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIXSENSE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SETH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-oct-2013
Creation Date: 29-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 04 Mar 2015 18:28:37 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clixsense.com widget
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.